Remembering the Italian Fallen Workers of Canada.
Sadly, the largest memorial in all of its kind.
   OUR VIDEOS  OUR DONORSIFWM DATABASE
   OUR VIDEOS  OUR DONORSIFWM DATABASE
SUBMIT A NAME
TO THE MEMORIAL
     
 


Last Name First Name Birth Year Death Year Place of Death Category
Aceto Ernesto 1942 1992 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Aceto Frank 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Acillo Nicola c. 1879 1919 Woodstock (Beachville) RAILWAY
Adamico L 1907 Temiskaming RAILWAY
Adamo Emiliano 1877 1930 London CONSTRUCTION
Adanti Anabel 1909 Sudbury MINING
Adeli Calogero c. 1871 1912 Hamilton RAILWAY
Adovosio Celestino c. 1889 1920 Welland RAILWAY
Adunno Glenn 1966 Toronto FIREFIGHTER - POST INDUST
Agostino Franco 1907 Temiskaming RAILWAY
Aiello Carmine c. 1883 1915 Thorold CANAL
Albanese Giovanni 1907 1964 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Albanese James c. 1874 1908 Rainy River RAILWAY
Albano Giuseppe c. 1904 1927 Orillia (Simcoe) LOGGING
Alfano Salvatore c. 1914 1969 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Alfenore Umberto c. 1929 1968 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Alfono * Tony 1915 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Alini W 1921 Timmins (Porcupine) MNING
Allegrezza Pasquale 1934 1960 Toronto HOGGS-5
Amadeo Francesco 1875 1928 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Amaldo Angelo 1898 1927 Hamilton Hagersville MINING
Ambrozzi Augusto c. 1892 1915 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Amicucci Alfredo 1914 1973 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Amoroso Veta 1914 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Andante Ligio c. 1887 1907 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) INDUSTRIAL
Andreatta Dino 1942 1986 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Andreoli Antonio 1913 Peterborough RAILWAY
Andro Enrico c.1854 1912 Bowmanville RAILWAY
Anegetto Locetti c. 1857 1902 Sturgeon Falls CONSTRUCTION
Angaran Giovanni 1931 2015 Elliot Lake POST-INDUSTRIAL
Angione Rinaldo 1934 1985 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Antonali Santo 1890 1920 SSM RAILWAY
Antonello Emilio c. 1900 1937 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Antonio D. L. 1910 Sudbury MINING
Aquino Antonio 1934 1976 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Aragona Giuseppe 1926 1952 Niagara Falls HYDRO Niag.
Arcuri G. Antonio 1883 1913 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Arcuri Giovanni Antoniio 1883 1913 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Arduini Giuseppe c. 1941 1997 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Argentino Giorgio 1881 1929 Thorold (Lincoln) INDUSTRIAL
Arneodo Andrea c. 1871 1908 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Arola A 1928 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Artuso Valencian* c. 1886 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY.4
Assieta Pietro * c. 1872 1907 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Baggio Egidio 1934 Timmins RAILWAY
Balburdro Ferruccio 1960 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Baldovin Stefano 1878 1914 Sudbury MINING
Bancaccio Frank 1914 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Barbardoro Salvatore c. 1916 1959 Belleville RAILWAY
Barbato Antonio 1938 2002 Sarnia POST-INDUSTRIAL
Barbieri Nicola 2003 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Barbieri Vito Vincenzo 1936 1977 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Barbiero Bruno 1891 1914 Sudbury MINING
Barbosa Antonio c. 1953 1977 Fenelon Falls CONSTRUCTION
Bartimalu Nicola 1910 Welland INDUSTRIAL
Bartodi Francesco c. 1866 1902 Sturgeon Falls CONSTRUCTION
Bassi Tarcisio 1883 1935 Timmins MINING
Battaglia Rocco c. 1941 1964 Hamilton CAR ACCIDENT
Battista Oreste 1890 1913 Kingston RAILWAY-separate
Battiston Giuseppe G. c. 1888 1908 Rainy River (Kenora) RAILWAY
Battiston Fernando 1926 2007 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Battistone Antonio 1890 1931 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Bedino Enrico 1910 Sudbury MINING
Belfiglio Antonio 1928 1967 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Bella Francesco c. 1885 1913 Nipissing RAILWAY
Bellon Valentino 1890 1949 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Belluz Giuseppe 1907 1934 Thunder Bay CAR ACC
Belluz Pietro 2005 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Belsito Raffaele 1916 1984 Sault Ste. Marie POST-INDUSTRIAL
Beltrame Carlo 1917 1957 Brighton CAR ACCIDENT.2
Bemarito Vincenzo c. 1862 1912 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Bendetto Joseph 1928 Toronto CONSTRUCTION -VEHICLE
Benecrotte Leiscende c. 1883 1910 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Benedetto B. 1889 1915 Sudbury MINING
Benigno Pasquale 1938 1983 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Beninca Giuseppe 1890 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 7/10
Benvenuto Mario 1928 1991 Toronto MEDICAL AT WORK
Berardi Francesco 1884 1930 Niagara Falls CANAL
Bercanio G. 1888 1919 North Bay MINING
Berlingieri Giovanni 1906 1952 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Bernardi Alfonso 1890 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 1/10
Bertoli Luigi 1886 1937 Toronto (Mimico) CAR ACCIDENT
Bertone Bruno c. 1925 1977 Niagara Falls INDUSTRIAL - HYDRO
Betti Arturo 1920 1956 Sudbury MINING
Betti Ilario 1937 1971 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Bettio Lorenzo 1947 1999 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Bianchi Antonio 1930 1957 Brighton CAR ACCIDENT.4
Bianchini Luigi c. 1880 1913 Sudbury CONSTRUCTION
Bianco Carlo 1898 1928 Thorold CANAL
Bianco Michele 1884 1923 Hamilton MINING
Biciot James c. 1874 1911 SSM DOCKS
Bilotta Mario 1938 1990 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Biscardi Carmelo c. 1942 1962 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Blanchian Marini 1910 Hamilton RAILWAY
Blasutto Federico 1945 1994 Sudbury MINING
Blotti Frank c. 1891 1929 Toronto (York) CONSTRUCTION
Boccioletti Luigi 1894 1928 Thorold CANAL
Boetto Geldo c. 1923 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Bogdonco Roberto c. 1901 1930 Stratford CONSTRUCTION
Boldon U * 1908 Rainy River MINING
Bombi Rosario 1916 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Boni Armando 1926 1957 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Boni Dante 1914 Sudbury MINING
Boni Franco 1942 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Bonifero Gabriele 1896 1931 Muskoka POST-INDUSTRIAL
Borgisi Orazio c. 1874 1921 SSM (Algoma) STEEL
Bortolussi Erminio 1916 1942 Sudbury MINING
Bosco Giovanni Ricardo 1912 1963 Niagara Falls INDUSTRIAL
Botsi Domenico 1907 Belleville RAILWAY
Bottos Pietro 1935 1957 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.1
Bozzer Edoardo 1913 1969 Kirkland Lake CAR ACCIDENT
Bozzo Pasquale c. 1895 1917 Thunder Bay CONSTRUTION
Bozzo Silvio 1918 1995 Sudbury POST INDUSTRIAL
Bozzo Turisette c. 1882 1906 Thunder Bay DOCKS
Brancaccio Frank c. 1864 1914 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Brazzoni Felice c. 1886 1911 Hamilton RAILWAY
Briatico Giovanni 1951 1974 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION.1
Brignolio Gino F. 1937 1966 Sudbury MINING
Brigo Renato 1947 1989 Thunder Bay MINING
Brooks Richard Lester c. 1867 1914 Port Colborne INDUSTRIAL
Brunati Attilio 1916 1970 Parry Sound (Depot Harbour) MINING
Bruni Arturo c. 1900 1916 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Bruno Carmine 1921 1958 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Bruno Francesco 1964 1986 Sudbury RAILWAY
Bruno Mariano 1915 1977 Toronto CRIME-WORK
Buccini Donato c. 1893 1911 Tyendinaga, Hastings CONSTRUCTION ?
Buccino Emilio 1936 1971 Milton INDUSTRIAL
Buffa Joseph 1934 Red Lake MINING-1/2
Buono Americo 1920 1957 Kenora CONSTRUCTION
Buratti Lelio 1929 1988 Elliot Lake POST-INDUSTRIAL
Burello Otello 1932 1993 Richmond Hill POST INDUSTRIAL
Busato Giovanni c. 1891 1913 Sudbury MINING
Busnello Carlo 1935 1986 Toronto (Richmond Hill) INDUSTRIAL
Bussoli Giuseppe 1978 2000 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Buzzato Giovanni 1910 Algoma MINING
Cacciotti Raffele 1923 1963 Sudbury RAILWAY
Cadorin Giuseppe c. 1894 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 3/10
Calabrese Eugenio 1914 1964 Oakville CONSTRUCTION
Calcafuoco Giovanni 1931 2006 Sault Ste. Marie POST INDUSTRIAL
Caldovelli Frank c. 1853 1910 Moon Lake Renfrew RAILWAY
Callegari Giovanni 1884 1935 Thunder Bay ABITIBI
Callegari Giovanni 1947 1991 Windsor from Andreatta
Callipo Giovanni 1929 1976 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Calogero T 1912 Hamilton RAILWAY
Camillo Angelo c. 1870 1913 Guelph RAILWAY
Camisulli Felice c. 1926 1973 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Campanella Frank 1939 1961 Toronto East York INDUSTRIAL
Campione Giuseppe 1935 1986 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Campoli Luigi Michele c. 1883 1921 Orillia MINING
Candusso Pietro 1922 1946 Timmins MINING
Canoppa Nicola 1904 Toronto RAIlWAY
Cantarutti Armando 1949 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cantisani Domenico 1915 1964 Windsor MINING
Cantoni Attilio 1916 1959 Thunder Bay MEDICAL
Canzoni Giovanni 1911 1929 Brantford (Brant County) MINING
Capistrano Carmelo 1943 1972 Niagara on the Lake INDUSTRIAL
Capone Filippo 1896 1916 Peterborough FIRE - INDUSTRIAL
Cappelletti Marcellino 1891 1929 Sudbury (Creighton Mines) POST-INDUSTRIAL
Caputo Guiseppe 1931 1963 Kincardine CONSTRUCTION
Caravaggi Aurelio 1924 1964 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Caravaggio Eusabio c. 1891 1907 Ottawa RAILWAY
Caravaggio Mauro 1925 St. Catharines RAILWAY
Carbone Gabriele 1911 1960 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Carbone Giuseppe c. 1862 1907 Sudbury RAILWAY
Cardillo Tony c. 1872 1907 Brantford RAILWAY
Cardinale Giuseppe c. 1922 1967 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Cardone Giorgio 1942 1972 Oshawa CONSTRUCTION
Carella Giovanni c. 1868 1916 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Carelli Giovanni 1916 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Carinelli Gaetano c. 1925 1962 Toronto RAILWAY
Caringi Benito Vincenzo 1942 1965 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Caringi Enrico 1950 2002 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Carino Carlo 1892 1914 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Carino Giovanni 1921 1973 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Carlesimo Attilio 1908 1952 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Carlessimo Dario 1944 1968 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Carlo Victor 1913 Timmins MINING
Carmine Giuseppe c. 1873 1932 Timmins POST-INDUSTRIAL
Carmino Serinere 1904 Port Colborne CONSTRUCTION
Carniato Giovanni c. 1889 1917 Thunder Bay (Port Arthur) RAILWAY
Caron Angelo 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY.1
Caron Giuseppe 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY.2
Carraccio Eugenio 1918 1962 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Carriglio Giovanni 1914 1960 Toronto HOGGS.5
Carrozzi Flavio 1966 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION
Carullo Michele c. 1885 1900 Oakville RAILWAY
Caruso Giuseppe 1911 1953 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Caruso Luciano 1905 Toronto RAILWAY
Caruso Pietro 1953 1986 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Casanto Tony 1904 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Casato Antonio 1904 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Caschera Vittorio 1907 1965 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Caselli Ausilio c. 1886 1908 UNKNOWN CONSTRUCTION
Caseron Attilio 1884 1924 St. Catharines CANAL
Casquale Antonio 1908 Stratford RAILWAY
Cassabo A. 1926 Peterborough (Madoc area) MINING
Castagna Antonio 1925 1957 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Castaldo Antonio 1905 1955 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Castellan Bruno 1930 1964 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Castellan Dorino c. 1935 1957 Sudbury CAR ACCIDENT
Castellani Ersilio 1927 1960 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Castrucci Saverio 1944 1971 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Catalanotto Giovanni 1915 1968 Toronto INDUSTRIAL-1/3
Catanzaro Giuseppe c. 1856 1901 Thunder Bay (Port Arthur) RAILWAY
Catena Anthony 1968 2000 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Catunto John c.1968 2011 Kitchener CONSTRUCTION
Caturello Antonio c. 1871 1901 Algoma RAILWAY
Cavasin Giovanni c. 1894 1912 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) RAILWAY
Cavazza Giorgio 1911 Temagami MINING
Cavicchiolo Gino c. 1889 1918 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Ceccali Giumio c. 1894 1914 St. Mary's QUARRY
Ceccarelli Aristide 1873 1916 Niagara (Queenston) MINING
Cechette Santo c.1888 1911 Orillia RAILWAY
Celesti Domenico c. 1876 1918 Windsor FREIGHT YARD
Centore Alberto 1912 1957 Toronto CAR ACC
Ceolin Walter 1940 2003 Sault Ste. Marie HELICOPTER CRASH
Cerasani Guglielmo 1882 1920 Brantford RAILWAY
Cergesito Luigi c. 1893 1914 Brantford RAILWAY
Cerma Primo 1905 1951 Sudbury INDUSTRIAL
Cerminara John 1930 2003 St. Catharines FIREFIGHTER
Cerreto Vincent c. 1928 1952 Simcoe CAR ACCIDENT
Cerrone Eliseo 1932 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cerrone Francesco 1937 1966 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cerutti Gottardo c. 1882 1925 Thunder Bay COAL DOCKS
Cerville S. c. 1877 1907 Port Credit RAILWAY
Cesario Salvatore 1926 1976 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Cetta Francesco 1908 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Chefero Martino 1918 1947 Toronto-Maple MINING
Chemetto F. 1891 1920 Sudbury MINING
Chiarelli Michele 1968 2010 Hamilton RAILWAY
Chiesa Pietro c. 1875 1903 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Chiocchio Panfilo 1908 Brockville MINING
Ciancio Antonio 1930 1980 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cianflone Giuseppe 1910 Cobourg CRIME.1
Cianso Francesco 1902 Peterborough RAILWAY
Ciardorolle Nicola 1905 Guelph RAILWAY
Cicci Nicola 1892 1929 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Cicciarella Corrado c. 1916 1969 Toronto (North York) CONSTRUCTION
Ciccone Edole 1924 1960 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Ciccone Vincenzo 1887 1927 Timmins MINING
Cimarno Giovanni 1925 1949 Red Lake MINING
Cingolani Cesere 1907 Welland RAILWAY
Ciraco' Francesco 1928 1986 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cirenetto Pasquale 1898 1921 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Cirillo Giovanni 1927 1971 Toronto (Mississauga) CONSTRUCTION
Cirillo Nathan 1990 2014 Ottawa CRIME
Cisco Pietro c.1845 1911 Temiskaming CONSTRUCTION
Cistaro Geronimo c. 1891 1907 Parry Sound (Key Harbor) RAILWAY.1
Città Pietro Antonio 1903 1962 Toronto RAILWAY
Ciuffetta Domenico 1931 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cividino Cesare 1927 1957 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Cocchetti Giovanni c. 1896 1929 Muskoka (Sprucedale) LOGGING
Codispodi Antonio 1958 1954 Hamilton CAR ACCIDENT
Cofacci Innocenzo 1903 Thunder Bay? RAILWAY
Colafrancesco Guido 1942 2007 London POST-INDUSTRIAL
Colalillo Mario 1921 1979 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Colautti Angelo c. 1929 1955 Trenton CONSTRUCTION
Colautti Pietro 1879 1920 Sudbury PULP & PAPER
Colautti Primo c. 1922 1955 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Colavecchio Antonio c. 1860 1902 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Colella Rocco 1946 1968 Toronto (East York) CONSTRUCTION
Colle John c. 1890 1913 Port Colborne INDUSTRIAL
Colletto Antonio 1910 Cobalt, Nippising MINING
Collini Antonio 1912 1927 St. Catharines CANAL
Colloredo Giuseppe c. 1919 1915 Windsor CAR ACCIDENT
Collucci Patrick c. 1925 1980 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Colobrese Romano c. 1941 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Colosanto Nunzio 1920 1956 Toronto CONSTRUCTION.1
Colosimo Pasquale 1936 1978 Toronto CAR ACC
Colpitta George c. 1928 1960 Burlington CONSTRUCTION
Colucci Nicola 1872 1927 St. Thomas RAILWAY
Comarcho James 1912 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Commoso Davide 1908 MINING
Conforti Pietro c. 1920 1952 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Constantino Stefano 1895 1924 St. Catharines CANAL
Conti Giovanni 1880 1912 Hamilton STEEL
Conti Mario 1933 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Coran Giuseppe c. 1838 1905 Thunder Bay (Kakabeka) HYDRO
Cordiano Vittorio 1931 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Corpo Nicola c. 1861 1920 Hamilton CAR ACCIDENT
Corradi Mario c. 1930 1963 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Costantino Sergio c. 1888 1913 Toronto RAILWAY
Coticone Pasquale c. 1868 1902 Sarnia CONSTRUCTION
Covazza George c. 1878 1911 Thunder Bay (Fort Wiliam) MINING
Covollo Vito 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Cozze Arturo c.1888 1923 Cobalt MINING
Cremasco Domenico c. 1885 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY.3
Crifero Andrew c. 1897 1923 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION.1
Critelli A 1952 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Critelli Franco 1907 1925 Hamilton (Hagersville) MINING.1
Crolla Giulio 1932 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Crustolo Frank c. 1887 1920 Hamilton STEEL
Cuccia Frank c. 1926 1960 London CAR ACCIDENT.1
Cuccino Emilio c. 1948 1971 Milton CONSTRUCTION
Cudini Luigi 1961 2015 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Cuomo Salvatore 1922 1942 Sudbury MINING
Curciarello Cosimo 1930 1952 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Cuttorone Giuseppe c. 1898 1943 Welland INDUSTRIAL
Cuzzapoli Pietro 1905 London RAILWAY
D'Addurno Leonardo 1929 1962 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
D'Alfonso Emidio 1929 1970 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT-CONSTR
D'Alimonte Rocco c. 1962 2006 Selkirk (Port Dover) CONSTRUCTION
Dall'Antonio Vittorio 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 8/10
Dalle Domenico c. 1871 1901 Sudbury MINING
D'Amato Berardino 1906 1976 Toronto? CONSTRUCTION-VEH
Damiani Dante 1888 1936 Sudbury MINING
Damiani Francesco c. 1937 1958 Elliot Lake MINING
Damiano Mike 2007 St. Catharines CONSTRUCTION
Daminato Mario 1930 1952 Oakville CAR ACC
D'Angelo Angelo 1891 1911 Algoma STEEL
D'Angelo Donato 1922 1965 Saskatoon, SK * CONSTRUCTION
D'Angelo Santino 1905 1968 Toronto INDUSTRIAL-1/3
D'Annunzio Antonio Rocco 1883 1913 Brantford INDUSTRIAL-DROWNING
Daponte Mark 1977 2002 Toronto CONSTRUTION.1
D'Aquila Francesco 1933 1985 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
D'Arienzo Felice 1911 1972 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
D'Ascanio Amedeo 1926 1951 Sudbury MINING
D'Ascanio Felice 1979 1998 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Dassie Angelo Dionisio 1970 1998 Stratford CAR ACCIDENT
Dassie Raffaele * c. 1884 1912 Sudbury RAILWAY
D'Aurelio Guido c. 1921 1974 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
De Acetis Emidio c. 1915 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Angelo Gaetano c. 1859 1911 Toronto RAILWAY
De Bartoli A. 1881 1916 Sudbury MINING
De Bastiani John 1983 1983 Elliot Lake POST-INDUSTRIAL
De Biasi Giovanni c. 1880 1924 St. Catharines CANAL
De Ciglia Antonio c. 1878 1910 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) MINING
De Ferrari Joseph 1907 1932 Toronto CRIME-POLICE
De Filippis Nazzareno 1961 2002 Toronto CONSTRUCTION.2
De Fina Pietro 1908 1950 Toronto (Richmond Hill) CAR ACC
De Frenze Antonio c. 1937 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Fulvio Paul c. 1923 1964 Kapuskasing AIRCRAFT
De Lorenzo Elio-Mimmo 1948 2002 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Luca Frank c. 1884 1903 Toronto (Clarkson) RAILWAY
De Luca Marco 1946 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Luca Saverio 1922 1958 Burlington CONSTRUCTION
De Luca * Giuseppe 1890 1935 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Marchi Ernesto 1883 1913 Sudbury MINING
De Marco Vincenzo 1880 1922 Timmins MINING
De Massimo Guido 1926 Peterborough CONSTRUCTION
De Palvia Antonio 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
De Petrillo Giuliano 1913 Barrie RAILWAY
De Rocco Giuseppe 1891 1919 Sault Ste. Marie RAILWAY
De Rubis Gennaro 1895 1914 Fort Erie MINING
De Simone Carmen 1924 2012 Sault Ste. Marie POST INDUSTRIAL
De Simone Luciano 1949 1974 Fort Erie POLICE
De Stefano A. 1878 1916 Sudbury MINING
De Stefano Agostino 1888 1924 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Defrenza Antonio 1937 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Del Bianco Ferdinando c. 1901 1931 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) POST-INDUSTRIAL
Del Col Guerrino 1902 1960 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Del Favero Luigi 1886 1913 Sudbury MINING
Del Negro L c. 1927 1952 Sault Ste. Marie RAILWAY.1
Del Rossi Nunzio c. 1893 1912 Belleville RAILWAY
Del Vecchio Michele c. 1888 1919 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Delabio Joseph c. 1897 1923 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION.2
Della Costanza Orlando 1997 Sault Ste. Marie POST-INDUSTRIAL
Della Schiava G. 1884 1914 Temagami MINING
Dello James 1955 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Dello Pietro c. 1871 1916 St. Catharine's INDUSTRIAL
Delzotti Giovanni 1886 1918 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Demasi Rosario 1939 1973 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Demillo Anthony c. 1900 1929 Hamilton STEEL
DePellegrin Giovanni 1934 2016 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Depetillo Giuliano c. 1876 1913 Barrie RAILWAY
D'Eramo Donato 1933 1955 Toronto? CONSTRUCTION
Di Battista Giuseppe 1974 Hamilton CONSRUCTION.2
Di Biase Michele 1929 1956 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Carmine Renato 1927 1967 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Censo Francesco 1934 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Ciacca Domenico 1922 1962 Timmins MINING
Di Cosimo Giuseppe 1908 Rainy River, Kenora RAILWAY
Di Donato Mario 1933 1993 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Di Gerlando Gaetano 1939 1979 Toronto (Concord) STEEL
Di Girolamo Ugo 1910 1959 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Di Leo Michele 1930 1973 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Di Mascio Raffaele 1944 2005 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Prima Francesco 1931 1959 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Di Prospero Giuseppe 1933 1986 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Pucchio Alfredo 1933 1981 Toronto CAR ACC-MED
Di Renzo Nicola c. 1850 1901 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY.1
Di Sano Pasquale 1873 1931 SSM CONSTURCTION
Di Santo Domenico 1935 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Santo Onofrio 1909 1953 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Di Saverio Vincenzo 1891 1937 Timmins MINING
Di Stefano Michele 1926 1977 Caledon INDUSTRIAL
Di Venagio Donato 1895 1911 Campbellford INDUSTRIAL
Di Vona Francesco 1945 1984 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Dileo Francesco 1929 1981 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Dillu Amibile * c. 1884 1906 Muskoka (Bala) RAILWAY
Dionati Giovanni 1907 1925 Hamilton (Hagersville) MINING.2
Di-Pierdomenico Pasquale 1900 1948 St. Thomas MINING
Dirisio Giuseppe 1952 Niagara Falls CAR ACCCIDENT
Disano Antonio 1895 1935 Timmins MINING
Ditta Andrew c. 1890 1931 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Divo John 1945 1990 Kitchener POST-INDUSTRIAL
Dolce Giuseppe 1934 1978 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Domenico E 1913 Cobalt MINING
Domenicucci Pietro 1901 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) MINING
Dominico Tom 1908 UNKNOWN MINING
Dominio Giuseppe c. 1880 1912 Welland STEEL
Domodossola Domenico 1928 1954 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Donato Sebastiano c. 1882 1906 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Donofrio Antonio c. 1940 1989 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
D'Onofrio Nicola c. 1873 1918 Welland RAILWAY
D'Orazio Pasquale 1897 1923 Timmins MINING
Dotto Quinto 1918 1966 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Dupillegri** Francesco 1910 Thunder Bay CRIME
Durante Domenico 1920 1979 Mississauga INDUSTRIAL
Duranti P. 1931 1951 Niagara Falls MINING
Eacomo Giuseppe * c. 1865 1914 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Emelda T 1911 Hamilton QUARRY
Enrico Giorgio 1888 1923 Sudbury (Copper Cliff)/White River RAILWAY
Esposili Giuseppe c. 1870 1902 Thunder Bay RAILWAY.1
Esposito Michele c. 1883 1906 SSM: Algoma, Blind River RAILWAY
Fabbio Vincenzo 1906 Hamilton STEEL
Fabbro Emilio 1891 1934 Thunder Bay MINING-1/2
Fabiano Italo 1925 1961 Sault Ste. Marie INDUSTRIAL
Fabiano Vincenzo 1930 1979 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Faelle Francesco 1866 1906 Waterloo RAILWAY
Fagalin Angelo c. 1887 1912 Thunder Bay (Fort Wiliam) MINING
Falcone Antonio 1922 1962 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Falconi Pasquale 1954 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Fallico Vittorio c. 1942 1964 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Fantino Angelo 1916 Ingersoll (Beachille) MINING
Farina Bernardo Gino 1954 1998 Oakville CONSTRUCTION
Farris Giuseppe 1891 1915 Welland CANAL
Farsetta Frank c. 1893 1913 Cochrane RAILWAY
Fasciono Michele 1905 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) MINING
Faustini Paolo c. 1945 1997 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Favello F 1906 Waterloo (Galt) RAILWAY.3
Federico Anthony c. 1929 1959 Port Credit CONSTRUCTION
Federico Vittorio 1943 1970 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Feduzzi David 1911 Hamilton MINING
Feline Domenico c. 1893 1913 Screiber RAILWAY
Fenos Enio 1923 1964 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Fermo Emmanuele * c. 1882 1907 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Ferocci Oddo 1911 1941 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) MINING
Ferrante Mario 1924 1956 Toronto CONSTRUCTION.2
Ferraro Domenico 1932 1957 Kenora CONSTRUCTION
Ferro Giuseppe c. 1869 1913 Cobalt MINING
Feugoli Angelo c. 1882 1912 Thunder Bay DOCKS
Fiacco Giovanni 1928 1966 Sudbury MINING
Filice Rosario 1937 1963 Marathon LOGGING
Findini Dominico 1913 St. Thomas RAILWAY
Fiore Giuseppe c. 1896 1914 Welland CANAL
Fiore Gregorio 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Fiorina Valente c. 1916 1961 Windsor CONSTRUCTION
Fiorini Antonio 1902 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Fiorito Giuseppe 1947 1966 Thunder Bay Sapawe LOGGING-INDUSTRIAL
Fiornico Antonio 1895 1913 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Fiumara Antonio 1940 1968 Burlington CONSTRUCTION
Fluvian Rodolfo 1886 1929 Sudbury MINING
Fois Giovanni c. 1892 1920 Niagara Queenston HYDRO
Foleno Filippo * c. 1894 1913 Cochrane CONSTRUCTION
Fongaro Giuseppe 1934 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Fonte Angelo 1929 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Formica Giuseppe c. 1898 1948 London CONSTRUCTION
Fornaro Vincenzo 1885 1916 Peterborough QUAKER OATS FIRE
Fortin Romeo 1918 1950 Timmins (BuffaloAnk) MINING
Fortino Frank 1923 2001 Sault Ste Marie POST-INDUSTRIAL
Fortunato Eugenio 1925 1981 Sudbury MINING
Fortura Peter 1958 Welland CANAL-POST
Fracassi Elio 1933 1963 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Fracassi Giuseppe 1911 Lindsay RAILWAY
Fraccaio Giovanni 1879 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 6/10
Francella G 1902 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY.2
Francescutti Mario S. 1916 1964 SSM: Algoma MINING
Francisco S 1903 Toronto (East York) RAILWAY
Frantini Enrico 1905 1929 Sudbury MINING
Franzi Luigi 1956 Clarkson CONSTRUCTION
Fraracci Rocco 1885 1928 Welland CANAL
Frattangelo Luigi 1879 1928 Thorold CANAL
Fritteri Domenico * c. 1853 1913 St. Thomas CONSTRUCTION ?
Frustaci Antonio 1949 1979 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Funari Arcangelo c. 1879 1905 Orillia, Sparrow Lake RAILWAY.2
Furino Ettore 1923 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Furlan Peter 1904 1942 Kirkland Lake MINING
Furlano Angelo 1901 1933 Fort William CONSTRUCTION
Furlano F. 1923 Timmins MINING
Fusillo Giovanni 1933 1960 Toronto HOGGS-5
Gabbro M. Angelo 1884 1913 Timmins MINING
Gaetano L. 1889 1916 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Gagliardi Antonio 1920 1973 Mississauga INDUSTRIAL
Gagliardi Vito 1925 1964 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Galena Michael 1984 2009 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Gallina Dino Bruno c. 1925 1989 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Gallina Giuseppe 1928 1959 Kirkland Lake Larder MINING-KL
Gallizzi Domenico 1929 1959 Thunder Bay Beardmore MINING
Gallo D. Giuseppe 1935 1985 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Gallo Luigi 1940 1965 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.2
Gallo Vincenzo 1933 1965 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.1
Gallucio Bartolomeo 1905 Sudbury MINING
Galluzzo Antonio c. 1862 1907 SSM: Algoma LOGGING
Gammeli Alfredo c.1883 1907 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Garafala Antonio 1901 Sudbury MINING
Gareri Domenico 1946 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Garofalo Alberto 1931 2003 Sault Ste. Marie POST INDUSTRIAL
Garriamo Lorenzo c. 1857 1912 St. Catharine's (Lincoln) CONSTRUCTION
Gasperini Giovanni 1928 1961 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Gavario Alessandro c. 1867 1919 Queenston-Chippewa HYDRO
Gazzellone Vincenzo 1925 1972 Markham CONSTRUCTION
Gazzola John 1927 1975 Thorold? SEAWAY
Gentile Giovanni 1911 Timmins MINING
Gentilere F. 1867 1919 Thorold MINING
Geraldi Vincenzo c. 1887 1911 Steelton (Algoma) STEEL
Gerardi Gino c. 1888 1917 Sudbury (Little Current) RAILWAY
Giancola Giacomo c. 1873 1918 SSM (Algoma) LOGGING
Giancola Joseph c. 1885 1951 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Gianfriddo Corrado 1984 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Giardetti Sebastiano 1899 1957 Toronto CRIME
Giassametti * Carlo 1907 Temiskaming RAILWAY
Gigliozzi Maria 1929 1963 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Gino A. 1881 1913 Timmins MINING
Giordano Antonio c. 1956 1985 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Giorguitti R c. 1927 1952 Sault Ste. Marie RAILWAY.2
Giovanni Matteo c. 1861 1906 Hamilton RAILWAY
Giovinatto Ugo 1890 1910 Algoma INDUSTRIAL
Giovinazzi Michele c. 1891 1913 Belleville RAILWAY
Giovinazzo Michele 1942 1989 Guelph INDUSTRIAL
Giovinazzo Michelle 1907 Belleville RAILWAY
Girardo Ernesto * c. 1873 1906 SSM: Algoma, Blind River LOGGING
Giurlanda Vito 1925 1964 Cooksville CONSTRUTION
Giuseppi Frank 1959 Timmins MINING
Giuseppi P. 1913 Sudbury MINING
Giusti Giuseppe 1936 Timmins CRIME
Giustina D. 1877 1922 Toronto (Swansea) MINING
Giustizia Cesare 1897 1947 Timmins MINING
Gizzi Quinto c. 1888 1912 Nipissing MINING
Glasso Pietro c. 1892 1919 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Glognoli Massimo 1931 2014 Mississauga CONSTRUCTION
Golfreda Giuseppe c. 1889 1907 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Gomiero Angelo 1890 1932 Timmins POST-INDUSTRIAL
Grande Ascenzo 1930 1952 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Grande Leonardo 1914 1967 Waterloo CAR ACCIIDENT
Grasso Crescenzio 1942 2012 Sarnia POST-INDUSTRIAL
Greco Giuseppe * 1903 Lambton County RAILWAY
Grillo Ignazio 1922 1969 Cooksville CONSTRUCTION
Grillo Primo c. 1891 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 4/10
Grimaldi Antonio 1922 1982 Toronto (Markham) INDUSTRIAL
Grimaldi Eugenio 1929 1956 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.1
Grossi Amedeo 1961 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Grossi Antonio c. 1870 1914 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Grossi Aurelio 1928 2007 Toronto POST-ACCIDENT
Grossi Mario c. 1936 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Grossi Ugo 1922 1987 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT-WORK
Grosso Francesco 1907 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Grosso Francis 1928 1959 Huntsville CRIME
Gruarin Florenzo 1885 1922 Guelph (Wellington) CONSTRUCTION
Gualtieri Francesco c. 1932 1967 Toronto FIRE-AFTER INJURY
Guerra Nilo 1930 1967 Sudbury MINING
Guerriero Vincenzo 1899 1956 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Guglielmo Guglielmo 1908 Toronto RAILWAY
Guido Anthony c. 1964 1983 Toronto FARMING
Guidolin Angelo 1890 1944 Timmins MINING
Guirlanda Vito c. 1925 1966 Port Credit CONSTRUCTION
Gurrei Michele c.1885 1913 Kingston-Parham RAILWAY 9/10
Guzzo Francesco 1919 1974 Toronto CAR ACC
Iacobelli Giuseppe 1927 1973 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-RAILWAY
Iacoucci Giovanni 1941 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Iacovoni Pancrazio 1889 1951 Toronto RAILWAY
Ianarelli * Domenio 1913 Belleville RAILWAY
Iannizzi Rocco 1892 1925 Thorold CANAL
Iannucci Alfredo 1948 2013 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION
Iannucci Ulderico 1939 2005 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION
Iannuzzi Pasquale c. 1948 1971 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Iannuzziello Alfonso 1925 1978 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Iattauro Michele 1914 1955 Toronto? INDUSTRIAL
Ielasi Domenico 1930 1972 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Imola Luigi 1943 1963 Brantford QUARRY
Inarelli Pasquale c. 1896 1932 Timmins POST-INDUSTRIAL
Incerto Angelo Nicola 1920 1999 Toronto POST INDUSTRIAL
Infanti Ottavio 1938 1973 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Ippolito Emmanuele 1936 1960 London CAR ACCIDENT.2
Isernia Anthony 1963 1988 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Iurillo Paolo 1947 1982 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Izzo Vincenzo c. 1871 1904 Sudbury (Walmapital) RAILWAY
La Manna Michele 1923 1961 Toronto East York INDUSTRiAL
La Morra Sam 1908 Parry Sound RAILWAY
La Sorda James c. 1929 1959 Windsor HYDRO
Labordo Pasquarelli * c. 1866 1901 Parry Sound (Depot Harbour) LOGGING
Lacrica Mike 1913 Thunder Bay (Kakabeka) HYDRO DAM
Laghi Arrigo 1929 1957 Toronto (Scarborough) RAILWAY
Laidue * Giovanni c. 1880 1905 Orillia CONSTRUCTION
Lamanna Angelo 1933 1966 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Lanno Antonio 1950 1974 Ottawa CAR ACC
Lapello Carmine 1897 1917 Toronto CRIME
Laratta Agostino 1920 1952 Timmins MINING
Larizza Serafino 1905 1965 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.3
Laviola Frank 1909 1959 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Le Crose Mike c. 1863 1913 Thunder Bay (Fort Wiliam) CONSTRUCTION
Lenato Leo c. 1878 1908 Gower, Grenville. RAILWAY
Lenti Luigi 1925 1951 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Leo Pasquale c. 1930 1979 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT-TTC
Leonardi Italo 1910 1971 Mississauga INDUSTRIAL
Leone Michele 1941 1971 Toronto (Mississauga) CAR ACCIDENT
L'Erario Leonardo 1929 1971 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Lerese Fabio 1888 1919 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Levecchia Anthony c. 1926 1965 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Lietro Emilio c. 1887 1909 Windsor (Tillbury) RAILWAY
Limardo Pietro c. 1883 1935 Welland CAR ACCIDENT
Liorti Loretto (Larry) 1960 1997 Brampton CONSTRUCTION
Lisi Enrico 1903 1954 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Lisno * Pasquale c. 1893 1913 Burlington CONSTRUCTION
Lizzotti Dionesio 1897 1948 Thorold MINING
Lizzotti Frank c.1887 1940 Thorold CONSTRUCTION
Lo Franco G. 1941 1970 Guelph QUARRY
Lo Mascolo Enzo 1964 1993 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Lombardi Alfonso 1900 1956 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-CAR
Longarini Romolo 1908 1941 Sudbury MINING
Lopatriello Michele Arcangelo 1910 Toronto MEDICAL
Luciano S. 1896 1923 Smith Falls MINING
Luciano Valentino c. 1896 1912 Lindsay RAILWAY
Lucido Berardino 1918 1930 Timmins MINING
Lui Joseph c. 1931 1968 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Lupino Rocco c. 1879 1929 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Luvisotto Mario 1939 1957 Brighton CAR ACCIDENT.3
Macchione Amadeo c. 1919 1961 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Macri Giuseppe 1944 1970 Toronto? CONSTRUCTION
Maiato Pietropaolo 1959 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Maida Gabriele c. 1933 1959 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Maida Giuseppe 1901 1951 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION.1
Maida * Domenico 1908 Owen Sound (Clinton) RAILWAY
Maione Pasquale 1933 1972 Sault Ste. Marie CONSTRUCTION
Maiurino Pasquale 1909 Bancroft MINING
Malandruccolo Giuseppe 1959 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Maletto Frank 1917 Toronto CRIME
Malfara Aldo 1959 1988 Pickering CONSTRUCTION
Malissani Francesco 1882 1929 Muskoka POST-INDUSTRIAL
Malizia Mario 1937 1965 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Malone Giovanni Battista c. 1890 1909 Brantford CONSTRUCTION
Maltese Giuseppe 1902 1964 Thunder Bay CAR ACCIDENT
Mambella Paul 1968 2010 St. Catharines INDUSTRIAL
Mancini Edward c. 1894 1922 Toronto RAILWAY
Mancini Giovanni Battista c. 1884 1921 Queenston-Chippewa HYDRO Niag.
Mancini Giuseppe 1934 1971 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Mancini Luigi c. 1881 1911 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Mandarino Francesco 1956 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.2
Manduca Pietro 1941 1984 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Manese P 1912 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Mangina Donato c. 1896 1915 Brantford INDUSTRIAL
Maniero Italo 1923 1958 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Manno Peter 1916 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mantella Alessandro 1935 1960 Toronto HOGGS-6
Mantella Guido 1937 1960 Toronto HOGGS-5
Maraldo Francesco 1877 1924 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Marandola Dominic 1924 1963 Sault Ste. Marie CONSTRUCTION
Maranzo G 1907 Parry Sound (Key Harbor) RAILWAY.2
Marazzia Frank 1927 1958 Red Lake MINING
Marazzo Leonardo c.1889 1907 Parry Sound RAILWAY.5
Marchese Giovanni c. 1927 1979 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Marchione Renato 2012 Markham CONSTRUCTION
Marchioni Vincenzo 1920 1972 Richmond Hill CONSTRUCTION
Marcuz Albino 1907 1935 Timmins MINING
Marcuz Antonio 1906 1971 Toronto POST INDUSTRIAL
Marcuz Giacomo 1903 1962 Timmins POST-INDUSTRIAL
Mareni Alduona 1912 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Marfore L c.1873 1913 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Marian Giovanni 1909 Sudbury MINING
Marie Giuseppe 1910 Hamilton RAILWAY
Marifetto Giovanni 1909 Sudbury MINING
Marinelli Alerio 1909 Cobalt MINING
Marini Arduino c. 1880 1912 Hamilton STEEL
Marino Federico 1872 1935 Timmins CONSTRUCTION
Marino Fortunato c. 1891 1913 Ottawa, Carleton RAILWAY
Marnucci Carmen c. 1931 1982 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Marocco John c. 1875 1920 Ottawa (Renfrew) RAILWAY
Maronese Frank 1961 Schreiber RAILWAY
Marotta Domenico 1902 Thunder Bay RAILWAY.2
Marra Emilio 1937 1972 Sparwood, BC * RAILWAY 1/3
Marra Luigi 1931 1972 Sparwood, BC * RAILWAY 1/3
Marra Serafino 1935 1972 Sparwood, BC * RAILWAY 1/3
Marrocco Gerardo 1930 1993 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Marrone Vittorio 1882 1913 Welland RAILWAY
Marson Luigi c. 1872 1908 Rainy River (Kenora) RAILWAY
Marson Natale B. 1891 1932 Thunder Bay MINING
Martinelli Giuseppe c. 1890 1926 Port Colborne CANAL
Martino Domenico 1916 Peterborough QUAKER OATS FIRE
Martino Giuliano 1906 Sault Ste Marie MINING
Martino Pietro c. 1873 1906 Niagara Falls (Stamford) HYDRO
Marton Luigi 2009 Tronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Martone Giuseppe 1929 2008 Sault Ste. Marie POST INDUSTRIAL
Mascarin Silvio c. 1882 1924 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Mascaro Pietro 1912 Sudbury MINING
Maschetta Secondo 1931 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Maschietto Mario Guiseppe 1923 1957 Thompson, MN * MINING
Mascitelli Domenic 1985 Niagara Falls CAR ACCIDENT
Mascitelli Donato 1903 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Masi Canio c. 1895 1922 Toronto RAILWAY
Masio Joseph c. 1900 1927 Georgetown RAILWAY
Massoni Donato c. 1888 1913 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mastericola Cornelio c. 1895 1915 Welland CANAL
Mastracci Giovanni 1958 1970 Oshawa CONSTRUCTION
Mastropietro Raffaele 1935 1965 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mastropietro Vincenzo 1930 1978 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mattei Giuseppe 1897 1928 St. Catharines CANAL
Mattiussi Guido 1906 1956 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT.3
Mauceri Vittorio c. 1932 1965 Toronto (Scarborough) INDUSTRIAL
Mauro Vittorio 1924 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mazepa Nick c. 1909 1959 Timmins MINING
Mazza Alberto c. 1922 1967 St. Catharines CONSTRUCTION
Mazza Giuseppe Antonio 1870 1901 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY.2
Mazzageti Giuseppe c. 1944 1968 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Mazzato P. 1873 1918 Sudbury (Coniston) MINING
Mazzei Michele 1913 1954 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Megelto Alfonso c. 1895 1917 Hastings RAILWAY
Melchiore C. 1904 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Meli Francesco 1918 1955 Brantford INDUSTRIAL
Mendicino Giuseppe 1934 1978 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Menucci Silvio c. 1936 1962 Sault Ste. Marie CONSTRUCTION
Meo Paolo 1924 1959 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Meraglia Giovanni 1921 1984 Sault Ste. Marie POST-INDUSTRIAL
Merino Francesco 1910 Cobourg CRIME.2
Mezzeroba Luigi 1867 1912 Timmins MINING
Michelin Luigi 1902 1943 Timmins MINING
Michetti Nicola 1933 1966 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Micielli Nick 2012 Milton CONSTRUCTION
Micoli Adriano 1890 1931 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Milani Rodolfo c. 1906 1953 Leamington MINING
Milano Vittorio c. 1877 1904 Thunder Bay RAILWAY-DROWNING
Miliucci Luciano 1937 1957 Windsor CAR ACCIDENT
Minardi Corrado 1939 1984 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Minca Antonio 1908 Chapleau RAILWAY
Mincollo Pietro 1925 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Minicucci Luigino 1947 2013 Toronto (Vaughan) CONSTRUTION-VEH
Minoletti Emilio 1872 1932 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Minus A c. 1862 1907 Port Arthur RAILWAY
Mion Emilio 1901 1929 Timmins MINING
Mirabelli Francesco 1915 1957 Toronto (Pickering) CONSTRUCTION
Miuccio Tony c. 1880 1932 Albion Township RAILWAY
Mizzi Paul 1938 1979 Mississauga CONSTRUCTION
Monardo Francesco 1948 1996 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Monardo Vincenzo c. 1912 1960 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Monatecellis Antonio c. 1886 1908 McDougallas Camp, Kenora RAILWAY.1
Montale Natale c. 1888 1905 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Montanaro Frank c. 1894 1913 Belleville RAILWAY
Montemarano Vincenzo 1986 Toronto (Oakville) CONSTRUCTION-FIRE
Montemurro Antonio 1892 1915 Thorold CONSTRUCTION
Montese Viscardo * c. 1878 1906 Welland RAILWAY
Monusa Luigi 1886 1912 Capreol MINING
Mora Pasquale 1943 1970 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Moras Pietro Paolo 1905 1959 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Morassutti Sergio c. 1939 2003 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Moreal Gino 1906 1952 Pordenone Italia POST-INDUSTRIAL
Morelli Roberto 1921 St. Catharines HYDRO CANAL
Moretti Giovanni c. 1870 1914 Welland (Grantham) CANAL
Morettin Renzo 1956 1979 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Morillo Antonio 1899 1914 St. Catharines CANAL
Morizzio Tommaso 1931 1955 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Morlando Natalino 1921 1966 Thunder Bay CONSTRUTION
Moro Carlo 1938 2006 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Moro Isidorio 1920 1964 Windsor INDUSTRIAL
Morosini Ferlindo 1971 Sault Ste. Marie INDUSTRIAL
Morra Carmine c. 1912 1959 Toronto (Etobicoke) CONSTRUCTION
Morro Natale 1938 Timmins CONSTRUCTION
Mosca Joe c. 1887 1920 Toronto RAILWAY
Moscato Antonio 1932 1973 Grimsby CAR ACCIDENT
Mossento A. 1893 1931 Timmins MINING
Muma Samuel c. 1866 1906 Waterloo (Galt) RAILWAY.1
Muracca Raffaele c. 1923 1956 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Murisitano Angelo c. 1895 1912 Port Credt INDUSTRIAL
Musciagna Antonio 1949 1989 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Musmueci Sam c. 1878 1913 Timmins MINING
Muzzati Angelo c. 1890 1924 Windsor CONSTRUCTION
Muzzi Randy 1960 2015 Milton CAR ACCIDENT
Nadalin Antonio 1899 1929 Woodstock MINING
Nadalin Edoardo 1932 1958 Elliot Lake MINING
Nadalin Enrico 1904 1946 Ingersoll (Beachville) MINING
Nadalin Frank c. 1911 1959 Acton CAR ACCIDENT
Nanni Giuseppe 1905 Chatham RAILWAY.A
Napoleone Vincenzo 1926 1958 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Nardo Secondo c. 1907 1951 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Nardone Antonio 1926 1970 Red Lake MINING
Nassinben Valentino c. 1869 1914 Port Arthur RAILWAY
Nefti Domenic 1912 Toronto (Streetsville) RAILWAY
Niclotti Giuseppe * c. 1878 1902 Sault Ste Marie Algoma RAILWAY
Nicolazzo Nicolo' c. 1895 1915 Welland Canal CANAL
Nicoli Tony 1910 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Nicoli Vincenzo c. 1861 1906 Waterloo (Galt) RAILWAY.2
Nicolò Rodolfo c. 1890 1905 Muskoka (Bala) RAILWAY
Nicolussi Renzo 1929 1966 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Nignacca P 1901 Oakville (Georgetown)' RAILWAY
Nigro Thomas 1932 1997 Stratford POST-INDUSTRIAL
Ninzatti Ermenegildo 1892 1913 Sudbury MINING
Noca Michele 1911 Cobalt MINING
Norido Cesare 1924 1969 North Bay INDUSTRIAL1.2
Nosea Clementio 1907 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Novelli Camillo c. 1890 1915 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Novembre Salvatore 1927 1979 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Novilli Carmen 1913 Toronto CONSTRUCTION.1
Nozza Raffaele 1913 Sudbury RAILWAY
Nusca Clemente 1908 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Odorico Ferruccio 1929 1958 Toronto? MEDICAL
Oliviero Frank 1898 Bronte RAILWAY
Orazi Giorgio 1934 1957 Brighton CAR ACCIDENT.5
Orazio Giovanni c. 1878 1904 Sault Ste. Marie (Algoma) HYDROELECTRICITY
Ottogalli Angelo c. 1892 1909 Port Credit CONSTRUCTION
Pace Luigi 1885 1911 Hamilton QUARRY
Pagniello Rocco 1922 1976 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Pagnucco Mario 1917 1957 Windsor MINING
Paiano Antonio 1932 2003 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Palarchio Giuseppe 1937 2005 London POST-INDUSTRIAL
Palermo Attilio c. 1937 1968 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pallotta Nicola 1940 1977 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Palmieri Giuseppe 1883 1909 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Palomba Pasquale 1930 1972 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Palumba Rondandino 1913 1962 Timmins MINIING
Palumbo Antonio c. 1923 1956 Cooksville INDUSTRIAL
Palumbo Camillo 1909 1968 Toronto INDUSTRIAL-1/3
Palumbo Eugenio c. 1887 1912 Sault Ste Marie INDUSTRIAL
Palumbo Frank 1936 1997 Sault Ste. Marie POST-INDUSTRIAL
Panacci Vincent c. 1938 1961 Toronto (Scarborough) INDUSTRIAL
Panzini Mario 1932 1958 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Panzini Tony 1907 Hamilton RAILWAY
Paolozzi Folco 1883 1929 Thorold CANAL
Paolozzi Jeffrey 1961 1993 Niagara Falls POLICE
Paolucci Giovanni 1913 1962 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Pardi Costantino c. 1880 1908 Ingersoll CONSTRUCTION
Parente Antonio 1996 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Parolin Giovanni 1915 Sudbury MINING
Pascotto Ernesto c. 1896 1921 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Pasculli Matteo 1916 1966 Oakville CAR ACCIDENT
Pascuzzo Frank c. 1916 1959 Niagara Falls FIRE.1
Pasino C 1915 Toronto CONSTRUCTION .1
Pasino Pietro 1896 1915 Toronto CONSTRUCTION.2
Pasqualini Luigi c. 1886 1904 Fort William INDUSTRIAL
Passeri Domenico 1901 1948 Toronto (Mimico) CONSTRUCTION.1
Pastorella Antonio 1903 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Pasut Giovanni 1907 Algoma RAILWAY
Pasut Luigi 1915 1958 Oakville INDUSTRIAL
Paterno James 1980 Niagara Falls INDUSTRIAL
Patritti Fred 1909 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Pavan Domenico 1898 1925 Hamilton (Hagersville) MINING
Pazza Pasquale c. 1881 1902 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY
Pecchia Domenic c.1965 1996 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pecile Luigi 1889 1913 Sudbury MINING
Pelligra Salvatore 1945 1967 Toronto CRIME
Pellizon Anteo 1926 1967 Timmins MINING
Pelorino Giuseppe c. 1917 1956 Schreiber RAILWAY
Pelosi Pasquale 1909 1985 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Peppera Frank c. 1890 1913 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Perin Agusto c. 1887 1930 Windsor CONSTRUCTION.2
Perizzolo Giuseppe 1934 2011 Elliot Lake POST-INDUSTRIAL
Perosini Silvio 1908 1936 Sudury MINING
Perri Antonio c. 1889 1907 Parry Sound (Key Harbor) RAILWAY.4
Perri Francesco c. 1867 1907 Parry Sound (Key Harbor) RAILWAY.3
Petitti Giuseppe 1930 1969 Red Lake MINING
Petosa Michele c. 1901 1922 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Petracco Dino 1933 1954 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Petramala Giovanni 1928 1958 Kitimat, BC CONSTRUCTION
Petrangelo Emidio 1904 Niagara Falls HYRDO
Petreca Elio 1941 1982 Niagara Falls CONSTRUCTION
Petrilli Onorio 1915 1994 Sarnia POST-INDUSTRIAL
Pezzola Giovanni R. 1929 1971 Timmins - Hoyle MINING
Pezzutti Primo 1925 1958 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Piazza I. 1876 1916 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Picano Guido c. 1932 1969 Toronto CAR ACC
Piccano Sebastiano c. 1877 1906 Niagara Falls INDUSTRIAL
Piccinin Pier Emilio 1946 2008 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Piccinin Rino 1921 1984 Windsor CONSTRUCTION
Pidutti Pietro 1883 1928 Sudbury MINING
Pierini Giuseppe c. 1858 1913 Sudbury MINING
Pietro A. 1907 Kenora RAILWAY
Pietro Giovanni 1913 Timmins MINING
Pigliosa Raffaele 1910 Toronto (Don Mills) RAILWAY
Pilagatti Lorenzo c. 1963 2003 Richmond Hill CONSRUCTION
Pillon Gino c. 1943 1972 Kitchener CONSTRUCTION
Pincente Alfredo 1913 1971 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pinelli Domenico 1921 1970 Mount Hope INDUSTRIAL
Piribin Luigi c. 1872 1908 Rainy River RAILWAY.1
Pirocchi Dan 1927 1974 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION.3
Pirro Carmine 1898 1926 St. Catharines CANAL
Pirsia Luigi c. 1899 1914 Brantford RAILWAY
Pisan Attilio 1936 1959 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Pisani Pietro c. 1896 1920 Sudbury MINING
Pitoscia Giuseppe 1926 1980 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pitreo * Marcello 1925 Toronto (Scarborough) CONSTRUCTION
Pitruzzella Leonardo 1960 2009 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pituello Antonio c. 1890 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 10/10
Pituello Luigi 1873 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 11/10
Pitullo Frank 1959 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Piva Mario 1946 2012 Windsor POST INDUSTRIAL
Pizzoferrato Giuseppe 1947 2010 Mississauga POST-INDUSTRIAL
Plantedi Francesco 1883 1927 Thorold CANAL
Pleti L 1907 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pocco Giuseppe c. 1893 1912 Guelph RAILWAY
Poi Pietro 1883 1914 Sudbury MINING
Pollidino Antonio c. 1882 1906 SSM:Algoma STEEL
Poloni Antonio 1916 1952 Kirkland Lake MINING
Pontisso Albino 1890 1935 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Porco Franco c. 1881 1903 Parry Sound RAILWAY2
Porco Leo 1877 1912 Sudbury MINING
Possamai Mario 1926 1952 Horetzky Creek, BC CONSTRUCTION-DAM
Postella Francesco 1969 Toronto CONSTRUCTION MED
Postico Giuseppe c. 1898 1914 Port Colborne INDUSTRIAL
Pozzuoli Giovanni Nello 1943 1969 North Bay INDUSTRIAL 1/2
Pressacco Renzo Elvio 2001 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Presta Antonio 1932 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Prevedel Enrico 1930 1983 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Prevedel Ettore 1932 1971 Toronto - Etobicoke INDUSTRIAL
Prez Reginaldo 1939 1964 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Prical Ralph 1903 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Primo Michele 1886 1924 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Princi Antonio 1882 1947 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Pristo Frange c. 1897 1907 Algoma INDUSTRIAL
Prodan Michele c. 1939 1962 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Provenzano Francesco c. 1906 1957 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pulla Alberto 1932 1957 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Pupo Pietro 1944 1970 Toronto (Mississauga) INDUSTRIAL
Quartarone Giuseppe 1926 1962 Toronto CONSTRUCTIOIN
Quattrin Michele 1922 1957 Brighton CAR ACCIDENT.6
Radegonda Giovanni 1920 1973 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Radeschi Giuseppe 1931 1958 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Ragagnin Marino 1933 1995 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Ragogna Benito 1919 1970 Toronto (Mississauga) INDUSTRIAL
Randazzo Santo 1904 Toronto RAILWAY
Rantucci Luigi 1865 1922 St. Catharines CANAL
Ratti Plinio 1928 1965 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Ravaglia Romeo 1931 1955 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Rea Kenneth 2011 Lisistowel FIREFIGHTER
Rea Nello Antoni c. 1867 1912 Timmins MINING
Reda Mario c. 1935 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Remollino Salvatore 1928 1981 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION
Resera Francesco 1881 1916 Sudbury (Coniston) MINING
Rigillo Carmelo 1908 1965 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Ripanti Germano c. 1888 1930 Hamilton STEEL
Ripanti Primo c. 1914 1937 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Riva Danilo 1925 1975 Toronto INDUSTRIAL-1/3
Rizzi Stefano 1967 1987 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Rizzo Clemente 1996 Elliot Lake MINING
Rizzo Edward c. 1957 2013 Hamilton CAR ACCIDENT
Rizzo Francesco 1933 1964 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Roberti * Gituglio c. 1876 1907 Rainy River RAILWAY.3
Roberts Antonio * c. 1881 1903 North Bay RAILWAY
Roberts Pietro 1913 Toronto CONSTURUCTION.2
Roberts * Vincenzo c. 1890 1924 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Rocca Pasquale 1912 1970 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-Torn
Rocco Pasquale c. 1863 1903 Nipissing RAILWAY.1
Rodina Paul c. 1895 1929 Simcoe CAR ACCIDENT
Rolli Domenico c. 1887 1911 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Romanelli Nick c. 1906 1959 Niagara Falls FIRE.2
Romano Bruno 1928 1960 Sault Ste. Marie INDUSTRIAL
Romano Domenico c. 1931 1966 Ottawa CONSTRUCTION
Romano Filippo 1924 Cobourg RAILWAY
Romeo Giuseppe 1918 1959 Timmins MINING
Rosco Domenico c. 1877 1909 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Rossetti Antonio c. 1964 2009 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Rossi Biaggio c. 1867 1903 Bobcaygeon RAILWAY
Rossi Claudio 1929 1967 Toronto RAILWAY
Rotonda H. c. 1927 1948 Toronto (Mimico) CONSTRUCTION.2
Rotondo Benedetto 1926 1947 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Rottigliano E. 1879 1927 Hamilton Hagersville MINING
Rubis Benamino 1909 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Ruscutti Dante 1986 Niagara Falls INDUSTRIAL
Russo Felice 1928 1969 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Russo Luigi c. 1864 1911 Toronto RAILWAY
Russo Michele 1935 1973 Toronto CAR ACC
Saffioti Vincenzo c. 1948 1974 Hamilton INDUSTRIAL
Sagulin Angelo c. 1887 1912 Thunder Bay DOCKS
Salituro Carmine 1937 1969 Toronto CAR ACC
Salvatore Pietro c. 1886 1912 Thunder Bay INDUSTRIAL
Salzono Benedetto 1917 1975 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Santangelo Bernardo 1911 1960 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Santarossa Alfeo 1933 1994 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Santarossa Pietro c. 1903 1948 Toronto RAILWAY
Santini Pietro * c. 1878 1902 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY
Santomero Luigi c. 1879 1916 Hamilton STEEL
Sapola Silvestro 1962 Red Lake MINING
Sardella Raffaele 1908 Trenton CANAL.TRENTON
Sargnesso Carlo 1911 St. Catharine's RAILWAY
Sariano Teodoro 1928 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Sartoretto Duilio Romollo 1914 1953 Thunder Bay (White River) MINING
Saucio Domenico 1910 Thunder Bay RAILWAY - 1/2
Savini Ettore 1933 1957 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Sbrocca Sam 1875 1902 Sault Ste Marie RAILWAY.1
Scalzo Saverio 1947 2003 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Scarfa Nicodermo c. 1873 1905 Orillia, Sparrow Lake RAILWAY.1
Scarfò Domenico c.1920 1973 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Scarfò Luigi 1937 1990 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Scari Romano 1913 Sudbury RAILWAY
Scascia Donato c. 1881 1906 Toronto (Markham) RAILWAY
Scenna Luigi 1893 1912 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Sciacca Antonio 1930 2000 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Sciannella Achille 1935 2004 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-VEH
Sciannella Augusto 1908 MINING
Scinia Risualdo 1932 1958 Haliburton MINING
Scipione Luigi 1916 1967 Toronto GRAVE DIGGER
Scolieri Rocco Antonio 1940 1968 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Scopacasa Bruno 1959 Kakabeka Falls HYDRO
Scullino Rockie c. 1950 2008 Sault Ste. Marie STEEL
Sdo Francesco 1910 Thunder Bay RAILWAY - 1/2
Seclotti Sante 1894 1913 Napanee RAILWAY 2/10
Seminaroti Domenico 1927 1961 Toronto? CONSTRUCTION
Serafino Genario c. 1899 1924 Hamilton CONSTRUCTION
Serra Giuseppe 2014 Windsor CONSTRUCTION
Serravalli Giuseppe 1907 1927 Thorold (Lincoln) CONSTRUCTION
Setacci Pasquale 1898 1944 Timmins MINING
Severino Nicola c. 1922 1974 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Sicilia F. 1879 1914 Toronto (Swansea) MINING
Silletta Giuseppe 1942 1992 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Silvaroli Giovanni Angelo 1928 1970 Toronto (Mississauga) CONSTRUCTION
Silvestri Eugenio 1877 1938 Sault Ste. Marie MINING
Silvestri Giovanni c. 1921 1968 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Silvi Riccardo 1923 Brantford RAILWAY
Simonato Dino 1959 Guelph CAR ACCIDENT
Simone Camillo 1930 1982 Elliot Lake POST-INDUSTRIAL
Simone Donato 1901 1955 Amhertsburg MINING
Simone Maria 1927 1972 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Simone Pietro c. 1877 1907 Thunder Bay DOCKS
Simonetta Pietro c. 1879 1908 Kenora CONSTRUCTION
Sinacori Francesco 1924 1963 Peterborough INDUSTRIAL
Sinopoli Vincenzo 1927 1961 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Sisti John 1897 1948 Stratford INDUSTRIAL
Slideri * Vilho c.1899 1929 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Soda Pietro 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Sodaro M 1951 Thunder Bay CONSTRUCTION
Solaris Silvestro 1930 1962 Red Lake MINING
Solentre G. 1874 1917 Timmins MINING
Soluri Raffaele c. 1870 1904 Welland QUARRY
Sorrentino Angelo 1940 1972 Toronto? CONSRUCTION
Sovran Remigio 1930 1975 Windsor LIGHTNING
Spada Luciano 1891 1921 Timmins MINING
Spada Nino 1928 1944 Timmins INDUSTRIAL
Spadafore Louis c. 1874 1905 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Spina Vertillio 1883 1911 Timmins MINING
Spinello Carrado 1988 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
St. Giorgio 1907 Smith's Falls RAILWAY
Starace Gaetano c. 1934 1964 Toronto CONSTRUTION
Starnio Carlo 1890 1924 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Stavino Alberto c. 1894 1913 North Bay RAILWAY
Stinellis Luigi 2011 Hamilton CAR ACCIDENT
Stirpe Marcello 1960 1997 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Stupica Francesco 1924 1949 Kirkland Lake MINING-KL
Sturino Pasquale 1931 1979 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Suppa Nicola 1905 1945 Timmins MINING
Tadelucci Giovanni c. 1892 1913 Welland CONSTRUCTION
Taiariol Zeno 1948 2009 Toronto POST-INDUSTRIAL
Tamburro Carmele c. 1925 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tarcozzo Michele c. 1861 1906 Galt RAILWAY
Tari Giovanni R. 1932 1981 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tario Antonio 1910 Cobalt MINING
Tavanni Joe 1889 1921 Queenston-Chippewa HYDRO Niag.
Teco Bruno c. 1885 1904 Brockville INDUSTRIAL
Tellis Arturo P. 1913 1939 Timmins MINING
Terini Virginio c. 1893 1923 Sudbury (Chapleau) INDUSTRIAL
Terlizzi Vincenzo c. 1942 1986 Sarnia INDUSTRIAL
Terriano Michele c. 1875 1910 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tersigni Vincenzo 1909 1958 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tesan Giovanni c. 1903 1953 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Testani Domenico 1963 1988 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Tirelli Luigi c. 1880 1916 Toronto (Humber Bay) RAILWAY
Tissotto E. 1886 1914 Port Colborne MINING
Toffoli Luigi 1923 Timmins MNING
Tommaso Domenico 1908 Sudbury MINING
Tonassin Nazzareno c. 1870 1919 Niagara Falls HYDRO
Torchetti Antonio 1897 1945 Sault Ste. Marie STEEL
Torlone Nicola 1880 1920 Timmins MINING
Toro Medio 1911 Hamilton QUARRY
Tramontini Attilio c. 1891 1931 Sudbury (Copper Cliff) POST-INDUSTRIAL
Trevisiol Luigi 1941 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tricini Attilio 1966 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-MEDICAL
Trinbulli Pascal c. 1873 1907 Rainy River RAILWAY.2
Trocatto Giuseppe 1895 1915 Sudbury MINING
Troisa * Domenico c. 1867 1907 Cobourg RAILWAY
Tromboni Tomasso 1906 Temiskaming RAILWAY
Tulini Alex c. 1916 1961 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Tullio Francesco 1942 1972 St. Catharines CONSTRUCTION.2
Tumminieri Antonio 1926 1972 St. Catharines INDUSTRIAL
Turco Vincenzo 1881 1926 Sudbury INDUSTRIAL
Turigno Giovanni * c. 1875 1906 Thorold RAILWAY
Tuzzi Raffaele c. 1921 1969 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Ubriaco Francesco c. 1891 1936 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Vaccher Elio 1928 1944 Thunder Bay DROWNING
Valent Gino 1927 1959 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Valentino Luciano c. 1859 1911 Lindsay RAILWAY
Valpini Attilio 1911 Sudbury MINING
Vanso Luigi c. 1887 1930 Windsor CONSTRUCTION.1
Varazzo Attilio 1908 Sault Ste Marie DOCKS
Varutti Siro 1880 1926 Kirkland Lake MINING
Vavasorri Joseph c.1906 1965 Whitby CONSTRUCTION
Vecchio James 1974 2009 Sudbury CONSTRUCTION
Vecera Michele 1911 1955 Hamilton Hagersville QUARRY
Veltri Gaetano 1951 1981 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-VEH
Veneroso Giuseppe 1957 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Venerus Federico c. 1906 1980 Toronto CONSTRUCTION-POST
Ventura Domenico c. 1846 1904 Toronto RAILWAY
Ventura Lorenzo 1952 1998 Richmond Hill CONSTRUCTION
Venuto Antonio Mario 1944 1972 St. Catharines CONSTRUCTION.1
Verdecchia Rick 1944 1981 Orillia CRIME-POLICE
Veri Pasquale 1930 1953 Hamilton Hagersville MINING
Veri Rocco 1898 1931 Niagara Falls RAILWAY
Vernier Felice 1878 1907 Stratford CONSTRUCTION
Vertolli Nello 1934 1972 Mississauga CONSTRUCTION
Vescio Andrea 1934 1958 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Vicera Giovanni c. 1899 1923 St. Catharines INDUSTRIAL
Viciglia Joseph 1882 1901 Sault Ste Marie UNKNOWN
Villa Egidio 1930 1989 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Villa Luigi 1922 1958 Sudbury HYDRO
Villano Nazzario 1960 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Villlela Carmino c. 1885 1913 Timmins (Porcupine) MINING
Vincenzo Vecchio c. 1919 1959 Sault Ste. Marie STEEL
Vingenzo * Simone c. 1916 1958 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Vinzini Gerardo 1911 Sudbury MINING
Virco Enrico 1877 1920 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Virochero Augusto c. 1862 1908 McDougallas Camp, Kenora RAILWAY.2
Visco Antonio 1930 1967 Windsor CONSTRUCTIOIN
Vittor Carlo 1878 1913 Timmins MINING
Vittorio Antonio 1930 1979 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT
Vitucci Carlo 1901 1939 Sudbury MNING
Volpeto Joseph 1905 Toronto INDUSTRIAL
Vommaro Vincenzo c. 1915 1964 Toronto CAR ACCIDENT-CONSTR
Vonnis Antonio 1870 1906 Thunder Bay RAILWAY
Yannone Nicola * 1913 Peterborough RAILWAY
Zaccharia George c. 1899 1953 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Zacco Emanuele c. 1882 1913 Toronto RAILWAY
Zammitti Natale 1915 1959 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Zampagli Gustavo 1945 1966 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Zanatta Ezio c. 1934 1959 Oakville CONSTRUCTION
Zanatta Gaetano c. 1934 1957 Oakville CONSTRUCTION
Zanetta Alessandro c. 1885 1906 Parry Sound RAILWAY
Zanette Giacinto 1886 1914 Sudbury MINING
Zanette Vittorio 1894 1927 Thunder Bay LOGGING
Zanfino Sam c. 1846 1914 Parry Sound LOGGING
Zanon Aldo 1928 1981 Toronto CONSTRUCTION
Zappia Giuseppe c. 1878 1906 North Bay RAILWAY
Zima George c. 1859 1904 Hamilton RAILWAY
Zoccali Giuseppe 1906 SSM MINING
Zoffa Mario 1909 Port Credit INDUSTRIAL
Zumpella Frank c. 1888 1930 Ottawa RAILWAY
Zumpetta Luigi 1946 1969 Toronto (Etobicoke) CONSTRUCTION
   
Our Database of Fallen Workers
Our database only includes only the first list of names found.  We have hundreds more. Full updates will be added in 2018.
To sort by the different columns, simply click on the arrows at the top of the columns.  To search directly for a name or a place, use the Search Key at
the top.  Please note that historical materials often had incorrect spellings for Italian names.  Any corrections should be sent to our email address.
Italian Fallen Workers Memorial